RECRUITING TRAIL

Compiled by Chuck Jaffe

Here's New England Lacrosse Journal's list of college commitments. To jump to a certain section, click one of the links below.

2014 BOYS | 2014 GIRLS | 2015 BOYS | 2015 GIRLS |2016 BOYS

Listed alphabetically by state, and alphabetically by school; verbal commitments to NCAA Division 1 and 2 schools are non-binding until a player signs a National Letter of Intent. The first day a 2015 graduate can sign a National Letter of Intent was in November 2014. For Div. 3 schools, commitments are informal agreements; recruits are not bound to the institution until they enroll as a student. (See the digital version of this list beginning here; 2016 commitments appear only online.)

2014 BOYS (GRADUATES)

CONNECTICUT

Amity Regional

Buono, David – Brevard (N.C.)

Choiniere, Joe – Sacred Heart

Avon

Glover, Sean – Lynchburg

Avon Old Farms

Brink, Bear – Holy Cross

Callahan, Nolan – Syracuse

Fay, George – Delaware

Friedman, Will – Holy Cross

Kelly, Connor – Maryland

Miller, Cole – Sacred Heart

Narlee, Henry – Boston University

Runkel, Sam – Gettysburg

Brien McMahon

Desances, Tyler – Mount Ida

Hargrove, Matt – Salve Regina

MacIntyre, Justin – Roger Williams

Miller, Josh – Towson

Thomas, Channing – Tampa

Bristol Central

Hildebrand, Christian – Mount Saint Mary

Brookfield

Clancy, Liam – Catholic

Brunswick School

Adamo, Thomas – Hendrix (Ark.)

Heidt, Tommy – Michigan

Hobbs, Henry – Williams

Kelly, Alex – Dartmouth

Nabhan, Gregg – Hamilton

Stafford, Cameron – Vermont

Canterbury School

 Fuller, Casey – Sacred Heart

Metros, Matthew – Wesleyan

Rak, Noah – UMass

Cheshire

Hamel, Ben – Assumption

Herdman, Sean – Sacred Heart

Samuelson, Matt – Connecticut College

Choate

Bertolini, Jack – Connecticut College

Reynolds, Will – Michigan

Choate Rosemary Hall

Yowan, Steven – Rhodes

Danbury

Britton, Joseph – Mount St. Vincent

Greger, Noah – Morrisville State

Keiser, Kevin – Post

Daniel Hand

Cinicolo, Mike – Cabrini

Darien

Bolton, Goose – McGill

Cornell, Kyle – Bryant

Gifford, Kyle – Washington & Lee

Gillespie, Harry – Virginia

Huffard, Phil – Yale

Koorbusch, Owen – Rhodes

Lindley, Peter – UMass

Meijes, Sam – Haverford

Reed, John – Bucknell

E.O. Smith

Lassow, Aaron – Franklin Pierce

Lassow, Benjamin – Franklin Pierce

East Catholic

Fann, Tommy – UConn

Fairfield Ludlowe

Davis, Blake – Bridgton Academy

Vitale, Ryan – Mercyhurst

Fairfield Prep

Haas, Regan – Bates

Johnson, Anthony – Bryant

Ryan, Logan – Dickinson

Masaryk, J.P. – Trinity

Sims, Austin – Princeton

Smith, Burke – Bates

Fairfield Warde

Adams, Greg – Franklin & Marshall

Adams, Mike – Union

Scheetz, Kyle – Penn

Foran

Eager, Alex – Wheelock

Jones, Andrew – George Washington

Glastonbury

Babiak, Ryan – Boston University

Balboni, Alex – Wheaton

Greenwich

Davis, Kevin – Ursinus

Finneran, Luke – Avon Old Farms

Foote, Kyle – Loyola

Harrington, Jack – Duke

Nail, Jack – Holy Cross

Perry, Cole – Denison

Saleeby, Sam – Dickinson

Wilson, Renwick – Oberlin

The Gunnery

Dimassa, Josh – Wheelock

Lamoreaux, Will – Clemson

Plante, Jake – Wentworth Tech

Hall

Bellamy, Javone – Mount Ida

Ross, Marc – Ithaca

Hamden

Jolles, Zachary – Centenary

Holy Cross

Hall, Vernon – Asbury

Hotchkiss School

Cardew, Matt – Middlebury

Hooper, Scott – Virginia

Sharrio, Jack – Trinity

Tassan, Ryan – Trinity

Worstell, Jack – Richmond

Lewis Mills

Borovsky, David – Eastern Connecticut

Loomis Chaffee

LaCroix, Tyler – Wooster

New Caanan

Bossidy, Ted – Franklin & Marshall

Neeleman, Seth – Brigham Young

Paul, Robby – Colorado College

Stanton, Harry – Wesleyan

New Fairfield

Gantert, Billy – Pace

Sagona, Scott – North Greenville

New Milford

Capriglione, Nick – Queens

MacDonald, A.J. – Assumption

Newington

Massaro, John – Franklin Pierce

Newtown

Beauchemin, Alec  – Dickinson

North Haven

Fredericks, James – Maritime

Northwest Catholic

McLaughlin, Chris – Williams

Notre Dame

Childs, Justin – Mount Ida

Evans, Shawndell – Mount Ida

Pomfret School

Mscisz, Tucker – Connecticut College

Pomperaug

McCarthy, Brendan – Catholic

RHAM

Wulftang, Mike – New Hampshire

Zito, Alex – Mount Ida

Ridgefield

Boehle, Sam – St. Lawrence

Bonaparte, Will – Maryland

Bunt, Graham – Wheaton

Carbone, Micky – Providence

Curran, Jonathan – Catholic

Esemplare, Nick – Brown

Maher, Dylan – Dickinson

Ohrem, Dan – Onondaga CC

Quick, Kean –Drexel

Rockville

Ellis, Quentin – Alma

Rocky Hill

Cramer, Alex – Whittier

Salisbury School

Giblin, Colin – Maryland

Guterding, Justin – Duke

Jones, Matt – Denver

Richards, Jake – Vermont

Spaan, Jonathan – Hobart

Simsbury

Black, Craig – Roger Williams

Burr, Mason – Hobart

Foster, James – Western New England

Riccio, Aaron – Tampa

Sconzo, Peter – UMass

Thompson, Nolan – St. Lawrence

Somers

Albert, John – Eastern Connecticut

Buttafuoco, Anthony – Mount Ida

Lynch, Ryan –Wesleyan

Southington

Cop, Kevin – Quinnipiac

Lange, Mike – Sacred Heart

St. Joseph

Corcoran, Ryan – Quinnipiac

Giordano, Rick – Roger Williams

St. Luke’s

Kramer, Justin – Skidmore

Staples

Gendels, Cole – Union

Lesch, Patrick – Dartmouth

Stratford

Tobey, Steven – Mount Saint Mary

Taft School

Breen, Tyler – Virginia

Collins, Jack – Brown

Miller, Jake – Brown

O’Donnell, Brady – Bryant

Shield, Tim – Vermont

Sipperly, Will – Virginia

Smith, Eric – Michigan

Westminster School

Benincasa, Mike – Delaware

Knight, Matt – Hobart

Rai, Tristan – Lehigh

Shively, Ben – Wesleyan

Weston

Flynn, Troy – Denison

Limone, Grant – Loyola

Wilton

Brameier, Ryan – Colorado College

Devane, Brendan – Bryant

Lafond, Brian – Muhlenberg

Worley, Josh – Skidmore

Xavier

Onofri, Greg – Sacred Heart

 

MAINE

Biddeford

Avery, Austin – Thomas

Bridgton Academy

Anderson, Spencer – Dominican (Calif.)

Conway, Evan – Wheelock

Edward Little

Rodrigues, Jameson – Thomas

Falmouth

Dancoes, Joe – Mount Ida

Stucker, I.V. – Roanoke

Gorham

Harvey, Colin – Bridgton Academy

Gould Academy

Fitzpatrick, Kaelan – Ithaca

Greely

Doree, Griffin – Bridgton Academy

Hebron Academy

Kalish, Evan – Bellarmine

Kennebunk

Bath, Ben – Bentley

DeLorenzo, Nicco – Colgate

Kents Hill Prep

Eddolls, Benjamin – Utica

Messalonskee

Bilodeau, Jacob – Thomas

Oxford Hills

Simmons, Josh – Wheelock

Plymouth North

Mulvey-Welsh, Dylan – Bridgton Academy

Scarborough

Smith, Brendon – Bentley

York

Loeffler, Eli – Bridgton Academy

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Acton-Boxboro

Wiggins, Chris – Bentley

Agawam

Saccomani, Anthony – Brevard

Algonquin

Wood, Mikey – Western New England

Amherst Regional

Espinoza-Rosa, Melvin – Chapman

Amherst-Pelham

Riley-Robinson, Donovan – Wheelock

Arlington Catholic

Amato, Luke – Air Force

Needham, Danny – Capital

Belmont Hill

Delaney, Joe – Colgate

Gustafson, Max –Brown

Parsons, Kyle – Bucknell

Plumb, Greg – Williams

Seibel, Danny – Villanova

Sutherland, John – Oberlin

Vazquez, A.J. – Connecticut College

Berkshire School

Andres, Mitchell - Dickinson

Fersen, Cooper – Virginia

Hahn, Sam – Bucknell

Beverly

Lally, Kevin – UMass-Lowell

Page, Matt – UMass-Lowell

Billerica

Rogers, Dave – Bentley

Bishop Stang

Zaniewski, Jared – UMass-Lowell

Blackstone Valley Tech

Neyland, Brady – UMass-Lowell

Blue Hills Regional

Donahue, Marcus – Mount Ida

Boston College High

Cronin, Pat – Tufts

Bridgewater-Raynham

Gaffney, James – Wingate

Brooks School

Connolly, Tommy – Boston University

Fulgione, Geoffrey – Gettysburg

Buckingham, Browne & Nichols

Caruso, R.J. – Skidmore

Cohasset

McElgunn, Jack – Skidmore

Concord-Carlisle

Brozowski, Nick – Maryland

Deerfield Academy

Cory, Charles – Washington & Lee

Edmonds, Tim – Harvard

Flynn, Scott – Cornell

Hadley, Patrick – Notre Dame

Hamilton, David – Trinity

Morris, Quinn – Hamilton

Lanning, Jackson – Colgate

Dexter School

Fraser, Patrick – Johns Hopkins

Rinkus, Shane – UMass

Dover-Sherborn

Hyde, Chase – Trinity

Duxbury

Burke, Brendan – Hamilton

D’Amore, Matt – Salve Regina

Dowling, Drew –Drexel

Marrocco, Nick – Georgetown

Moitinho, Victor – Wheaton

O’Brien, Trevor – Hartford

Powers, Tyler – Washington College

Quinzani, Wes – Middlebury

Robinson, Patrick – Hartwick

Whear, Scott – Wheaton

Falmouth

Castiglioni, Jacob – UMass-Lowell

Foxboro

Valenza, Luciano – UMass

Framingham

Yerardi, Alec – Emmanuel (GA)

Franklin

McDermott, Dan – Salve Regina

Georgetown

Fritz, Jackson – York

Governor’s Academy

Brine, Liam – Holy Cross

Carper, Andrew “Bug” – North Carolina

Gilman, Eddie – North Carolina

Gwozdz, Jesse – Fairfield

Leary, James – Vermont

Pirie, Drew – Johns Hopkins

Groton-Dunstable

Forbes, Quintin – Bentley

Groton School

Brown, Axel – Babson

Hamilton-Wenham

Curran, Matt – Carthage

Hanover

Masse, Josh – UMass-Lowell

Nassif, Jon – UMass-Lowell

Prouty, Dean – Merrimack

Haverhill

Grundy, Zach – Southern New Hampshire

Phillips, Austin – Mount Ida

Hingham

Brodie, Caleb – Maryland

Giarrusso, Matthew – Union

Kellem, Matt – Bridgton Academy

Ulrich, Jackson – Penn

Holliston

Curry, Jack – Skidmore

Hopkinton

LaCascia, Sam – Babson

Landmark School

Arcadipane, Andrew – Salve Regina

Lexington

Andersen, Nathan – Williams

Brown, Garrett – Hendrix

Lincoln-Sudbury

Barker, Matt – Trinity

Hall, Colby – Hotchkiss School

Roder, Greg – Amherst

Sexton, John – Notre Dame

Longmeadow

Kelleher, Drew – Amherst

Leveillee, Reid – Connecticut College

Malden Catholic

D’Errico, Jack – Miami

Marblehead

Crandall, Maxwell – Bowdoin

Marshfield

Daly, Shawn – Bowdoin

Masconomet

Cwick, Harry – Clarkson

Sears, Aidan – Merrimack

Medfield

Bissell, Brian – Williams

Crowell, Matt – Bowdoin

Frasca, Blake – RPI

Ganem, Jimmy – Roger Williams

Hagen, Tyler – Mount Ida

Isaf, Jack – Ithaca

Treiber, Robert – Tufts

Medford

Ciarcia, David – Regis

Melrose

Mercer, Kevin – Mercer

Surette, Alex – Limestone

Middlesex School

Colangelo, Nicholas – Holy Cross

Fong, Jordan – Hamilton

Gans, Henry – Dickinson

Muse, Sam – Trinity

O’Keeffe, Michael – St. John’s

Pensavalle, Sean – Union

Milton

Matisoff, Dan – Assumption

Milton Academy

Cahill, Jack – Amherst

Malinowski, Chad – Amherst

Nantucket

DePass, Bryan – Bridgton Academy

Nauset Regional

Seidewand, Cooper – Belmont Abbey

Needham

Elcock, Mike – UMass

Panepinto, Michael – Phillips Andover

Walsh, Jack –Trinity

Newburyport

Bourdeau, Drew – Saint Anselm

Newton North

Wyse, Anthony – Vermont

Newton South

Gordon, Josh – Delaware

Kasten, David – Sewanee

Nipmuc

Cousineau, Jason – Mount Ida

Noble & Greenough

Alpaugh, Harrison – Haverford

Bell, P.J. – Colgate

Cheek, Morgan – Harvard

McKee, Parker – Michigan

North Andover

Stabile, Tom – Bentley

North Attleboro

Perrira, Alex – Mount Ida

Northampton

Davis, Ben – Widener

Northfield-Mount Hermon

Barge, Briton – Bellarmine

Bloom, Alex – Wooster

Lipton, Isaac – Boston University

Norwell

Bickford, Ben – Nazareth

Decker, Doug – Adams State

Powell, Thomas – Saint Anselm

Norwood

Johansen, Scott – Regis

Peabody

Wolff, Ryan – Assumption

Phillips Andover

Gaiss, Austin – Notre Dame

Maag, Ian – Skidmore

Young, Will – Notre Dame

Reading

Cozzi, Ray – UMass-Lowell

Rivers School

Gates, Brendan – Hartford

McCaffrey, Ryan – Richmond

O’Hare, Sean – Sacred Heart

Orr, Colin – Colgate

Reardon, Sam – Union

Richardson, Doug – Endicott

Roxbury Latin

Frankenthaler, Scott – Johns Hopkins

Krier, Isaac – Haverford

Shaw, Rob – Harvard

Sandwich

Buttafuocco, Nick – Bentley

Scituate

Reynolds, Jake – Cabrini

Shepherd Hill

Bianculli, David – Hartwick

Silver Lake

Nizolek, Rory – Bridgton Academy

Rix, Shayne – Mount Ida

South Hadley

Fitzell, T.J. – Sacred Heart

St. John’s Prep

DeAngelo, Lucas – Saint Anselm

Fahey, Colin – Lynchburg

O’Connell, Drew – Princeton

O’Leary, Eamon – Connecticut College

Waldron, Shawn – Ursinus

St. Mary’s

Papineau, Corey – Merchant Marine

St. Peter-Marian

Leclair, Brett –Wheaton

St. Sebastian’s

Craven, Connor – Hamilton

Kearney, Joe – Harvard

Sturgis Charter

Mahoney, Connor –Wheelock

Swampscott

Green, Emery – Wentworth Tech

Tantasqua

Stanley, Nick – Mount Ida

Tewksbury

Hibner, Brandon – Regis

Thayer Academy

Barry, Jon – Providence

Blaisdell, Tyler – Princeton

Giarrusso, Harry – Middlebury

Tri-County Regional

Spillane, Collin – Regis

Walpole

Blood, Andrew – St. Mary’s (MD)

Wellesley

Caraviello, John – Trinity

Dietrick, Tucker – Colby

Hulsey, Graham –Washington College

Johnston, Kyle – Kenyon

Westford Academy

Antes, Alex – Wheaton

Curran, Tim – Bentley

Drapeau, Jay – Loyola

McCord, Scott – Bentley

Puduski, Will – UMass-Lowell

Westwood

Hogan, Jake – Rollins

Webber, Nicholas – Chestnut Hill

Wilbraham & Monson

Keeley, Casey – Springfield

Kroessler, Harrison – Bard

Salmon, Devin – Haverford

Winchendon

Thomas, Colin – Guilford

Winchester

Zandbergs, Stefan – Bridgton Academy

Woburn

Ventresca, Sam – Merrimack

Xaverian Brothers

Sperzel, D.J. – Providence

Wheeler, Jack – Boston University

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Bedford

Howe, Matt – Dowling

Bishop Guertin

Donahue, Connor – Denver

Eldred, Nathan – UMass-Lowell

St. Laurent, Domenic – UMass

Bow

LaBranche, Derrick – Saint Anselm

Polish, Derek – Mount Ida

Sanford, Matt –Bentley

Brewster Academy

Adams, Kodiak – Towson

Dillon, Jack – Hartford

Feheley, Colin – Washington College

Galligan, Tre – Ohio Wesleyan

Gilray, Matt – Bucknell

Gomer, Jonathon – Sacred Heart

Livermore, Cody – Bryant

McKenzie, Nathan – Lehigh

Randall, Reid – Boston University

Derryfield School

Green, Mitchell – Merrimack

Phaneuf, Griffin –Wheaton

Exeter

Carr, Buddy – UMass

Goffstown

Carney, Jack – Franklin Pierce

Chapdelaine, Brad – Franklin Pierce

Hanover

Huizenga, Noah – Hamilton

Holderness School

Gudas, Matt –Vermont

Hopkinton

Ruderman, Samuel – McGill

Keene

Heaney, Jimmy – Queens

Londonderry

Coburn, Eric – Merrimack

Wall, Brendan – Pace

New Hampton School

Santora, C.J. – Lynchburg

Pinkerton Academy

Connal, Brett – Bridgton Academy

Delea, Sean – Franklin Pierce

Hayward, Cameron – Mount Ida

Lisauskas, Jake – UMass

Proctor Academy

Darby, Conor – Assumption

Rice Memorial

Small, Michael –Thomas

St. Paul’s School

Nelms, Chris – VMI

 

RHODE ISLAND

Bishop Hendricken

Fera, Andrew – Salve Regina

Cumberland

Stoddart, Jonathon –Clemson

La Salle Academy

Manown, John – Hartford

Moses Brown

Greer, Spencer – Bentley

Miller, Austin – Holy Cross

Stallman, Jack –Trinity

Portsmouth Abbey

Baughan, Chris – Skidmore

Locke, William – Hobart

Okoro, Jeff – Skidmore

Providence Country Day

Dudzik, Thomas – Lynn

Mullaney, Daniel – Mary Washington

South Kingstown

Mitchell, Chad – Lynn

St. Andrew’s School

Karofsky, A.J. – Regis

St. George’s School

Matule, Miles – Ursinus

 

VERMONT

Colchester

Blondin, Colby – Thomas

Brault, Calvin – Regis

Hartford Union

Thompson, Taylor – Kean

South Burlington

Hall, Jackson – McGill

Vermont Academy

Horn, Oran – Mercyhurst

2014 GIRLS (GRADUATES)

CONNECTICUT

Avon

Douglass, Britt – Furman

Wright, Emily – UMass-Lowell

Hammick, Paige – Sacred Heart

Brookfield

Hunt, Stephanie – Massachusetts Maritime

Lawlor, Samantha – Wilkes

Marron, Carolyn – Wagner

Sands, Brooke – George Washington

Weinstock, Tori – Keene State

Cheshire

Farrel, Emma – Southern Connecticut

Choate Rosemary Hall

Hodgson, Brooke – Wesleyan

Conard

Hilaire, Rose – Southern Connecticut

Convent of the Sacred Heart

Leitner, Maureen – Penn

Danbury

James, Najmah – Pace

Darien

Bennett, Ellie – Dartmouth

Gardner, Kyra –Amherst

Karczewski, Kelly – Amherst

Perticone, Hollis – Middlebury

Schoen, Dillon – Stanford

Stein, Emily – Northwestern

East Catholic

Burke, Katie – Eastern Connecticut

Fairfield Ludlowe

Gorab, Alison – Gettysburg

McClure, Bryce – Connecticut College

Glastonbury

Santor, Cami – Stevens

Greenwich

Paletta, Carolyn – North Carolina

Greenwich Academy

Defrino, Annie – Colorado College

Haddam-Killingworth

Anderson, Kiley – Boston College

Hall

Boyle, Alannah – Manhattan

Cho, Hannah – Vassar

Hooper, Madison – UConn

Hamden Hall

Acquarulo, Alex – Quinnipiac

Hotchkiss School

Callahan, Cait – Cornell

Coffy, Joey – Cornell

Hur, Yuna – Brown

Sivalingam, Priya – Williams

Masuk

Cuseo, Laura – Georgetown (Ky.)

Mills

Woods, Hope – Catawba

New Fairfield

Smyth, Mary – Fairfield

Newtown

Brophy, Meaghan – William & Mary

Ekstrom, Cassie – UConn

Voswinkel, Kristie – Bryant

Northwest Catholic

Oakley, Elizabeth – Mount St. Mary’s

Old Lyme

Buckley, Allie – Plymouth State

Ridgefield

Ely, Erica – UC Davis

Sacred Heart

Casasanta, Rachael – Pace

Simsbury

Hesketh, Joanna –Oregon

Southington

Keal, Carolynn – Southern Connecticut

Stonington

Morrison, Libby – New Jersey

Taft School

Queally, Caroline – Richmond

Westhill

Bagwin, Lindsay – Rochester

Weston

Koch, Lindsay – William & Mary

Thomson, Stephanie – Elon

Wheeler

Muller, Jessica – Southern Connecticut

Wilton

Cornbrooks, Annie – Connecticut College

Knapp, Laura – Davidson

Noels, Charlotte – Colgate

Quinlan, Shannon – James Madison

Wiltshire, Hannah – Tufts

 

MAINE

Berwick Academy

Wurzer, Kaitlyn – Saint Michael’s

Mait, Melanie – Bates

Ordway, Cora – Brown

Cheverus

Logan, Alexandra – Bowdoin

Gorham

Cushing, Meghan – Assumption

Cushing, Morgan – Assumption

Tucker, Katie – Manhattan

Kennebunk

Bush, Catie – Endicott

Truman, Alison – Lynchburg

Kents Hill

Grenier, Sara – Florida Tech

Scarborough

Prince, Kaitlin – Rollins

Thornton Academy

Wuerthner, Hannah – Roanoke

Yarmouth

O’Donnell, Grace – Trinity (Conn.)

Primeau, Julia – Dickinson

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Acton-Boxboro

Frank, Amanda – Assumption

Andover

Geffken, Katherine – Michigan

Gross, Weezie – Colorado

Apponequet

Loranger, Elizabeth – UMass

Noyes, Allie – UMass

Arlington

Cronin, Mary Grace – Amherst

Arlington Catholic

Opalinski, Marisa – Catholic

Ashland

Graves, Caitlin – Assumption

Billerica

Hatch, Erin – UMass-Lowell

Braintree

Guen, Jennifer – UMass-Lowell

Bromfield School

Planchet, Jacqueline – Keene State

Buckingham, Browne & Nichols

Moore, Rebecca – Colby

Canton

Sullivan, Sammy – Plymouth State

Chelmsford

Sanborn, Micaela – UMass-Lowell

Cohasset

Axelson, Mackenzie – Connecticut College

Curley, Madeline – Boston University

Dunn, Kathryn – Georgetown

Fitzgerald, Molly – William & Mary

Concord-Carlisle

Olsen, Rebecca – Vermont

Dana Hall

Maloney, Lucy – Vanderbilt

Deerfield Academy

Ashford, Caroline – Harvard

Dover

Murphy, Shayna – UMass-Lowell

Duxbury

Smith, Lily – Yale

Walsh, Halle – Denison

East Longmeadow

Crutchfield, Lia – Fitchburg State

Essex Tech

Soper, Brittany – St. Andrews

Foxboro

Long, Carrie – Fitchburg State

Lutz, Jamee – Fitchburg State

Notarangelo, Katie – MIT

Framingham

Kelly, Aileen – UMass

Franklin

Bireley, Julia – Springfield

Doherty, Tara – Keene State

Schmauder, Maegan – RIT

Versprille, Marta – Saint Anselm

Gloucester

O’Leary, Caity – Plymouth State

Governor’s Academy

Coffey, Kiley – Trinity (Conn.)

Cusack, Alison – Catholic

Dorsey, Eliza – North Carolina

Greater Lowell Vo-Tech

Gage, Amanda – Fitchburg State

Groton School

Ewald, Addie – Princeton

Thomas, Gabrielle – Duke

Hingham

Burns, Alexandria – William Smith

Landry, Katie – Gettysburg

Hopkinton

Sokol, Taylor – UMass-Lowell

Institute of Notre Dame

Jackson, Haley – Mount St. Mary’s

Leominster

Miller, Bailey – Fitchburg State

Lincoln-Sudbury

Guild, Eliza – Harvard

Hullinger, Caitlin – Union

Joseph, Alison – George Washington

Palumbo, Emma – Saint Anselm

Longmeadow

Cambi, Alexa – Boston University

Fitzpatrick, Madeline – Hamilton

Maurer, Madeline – New Hampshire

McKenna, Caroline – Holy Cross

Northrup, Teagan – New Hampshire

O’Reilly, Caroline – Bates

Pandolfi, Cailin – Union

Schafer, Kristina – New Hampshire

Scyocurka, Jillian – Harvard

Suschana, Lizzie – New Hampshire

Manchester Essex

Guerriero, Sophia – Plymouth State

Masconomet

Gillespie, Kathleen – Bentley

Medford

Traverse, Jamie – Saint Anselm

Medway

Peters, Catherine – Wheaton

Middlesex

Schenck, Rowena – Amherst

Middlesex School

Foster, Dakota – Amherst

Milford

Stansbury, Louisa – Kean

Milton Academy

Russell, Claire – Columbia

Warwick, Maddie – Holy Cross

Minnechaug

Gobel, Jenna – Catholic

Miss Hall’s

Newton, Mary – UMass

Monty Tech

Smith, Jennifer – Fitchburg State

Nashoba

McCaffrey, Abbie – Plymouth State

Natick

Tingley, Megan – Plymouth State

Needham

Conley, Catherine – Fairfield

O’Connor, Anne – Colorado

Oberle, Kira – Elon

New Bedford

Duff, Haines – Stevens

Newburyport

Pettigrew, Mary – UMass

Newton Country Day

Fee, Margaret – Vanderbilt

Newton North

Fitzgerald, Shannon – Johns Hopkins

Noble & Greenough

Chanenchuk, Colby – Princeton

Kent, MacKenzie – Boston College

North Reading

Milano, Merissa – Plymouth State

Northampton

Allcroft, Emily – Gordon

Northfield-Mount Hermon

Belletete, Camille – Bates

McGuire, Caroline – Union

Notre Dame

Dachille, Mary Claire – Syracuse

Notre Dame Academy

Bowen, Kelsey – Colby

O’Connor, Isabella – Florida

Oliver Ames

Tighe, Kate – UMass-Dartmouth

Pentucket

Brackbill, Liza – UMass

Phillips Andover

McCall, Nekele – Harvard

Quincy

Zorkers, Gabby – UMass-Lowell

Scituate

Powers, Katherine – Elon

Sharon

Kim, Jordyn – Plymouth State

Shrewsbury

Michael, Devan – Oregon

St. Mark’s School

D’Orsi, Hope – Richmond

Karlsson, Mikaela – Brown

St. Mary’s-Westfield

Marshall, Taylor – Fitchburg State

Tabor Academy

Dewald, Grace – Bowdoin

Taconic

Giacoletto, Maria – Fitchburg State

Thayer Academy

McGowan, Shannon – Binghamton

McGrath, Mikayla – Marymount

Packard, Genevieve – Michigan

Triton

Brown, Courtney – Endicott

Tyngsborough

Martin, Monique – Gardner-Webb

Waring School

Lustig, Eleanor – Williams

Wayland

Cunningham, Amy – George Washington

Wellesley

Chryssicas, Ashton – Bates

Westfield

Macleod, Mackenzie – Plymouth State

Westford Academy

Habosian, Tianna – Assumption

Mattila, Erica – Saint Anselm

Sennott, Cathryn – New Hampshire

Westwood

Condrick, Celia – Union

Egizi, Kim – Richmond

Hazar, Ella – North Carolina

Healey, Kelly – Stonehill

Keane, Kasey – UMass

McDonald, Grace – Virginia Commonwealth

O’Neill, Jamison – Northwestern

Regan, Christine – Winthrop

Winchester

Stone, Hallie – Union

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Bedford

Biron, Sawyer – New Hampshire

Shapiro, Drew – Hofstra

Bishop Guertin

Lambert, Katherine – Mary Washington

Prunier, Caley – Salisbury

Bow

Bresson, Kirsten – Hartwick

Conval

Thomas, Olivia – Messiah

Dublin School

Witten, Molly – Wheaton

Exeter

Arkell, Kimberly – Vermont

Goffstown

Foster, Lexi –Slippery Rock

Hanover

Boghosian, Rachel – Gettysburg

Keating, Evie – Middlebury

Robbins, Liesel – Middlebury

Seibel, Hannah – Georgetown

Hollis-Brookline

Eliopoulos, Genevieve – Assumption

Tighe, Katie – Union

Kearsarge

Brooks, Elizabeth – New Hampshire

Scheuch, Kate – Chicago

Laconia

Cote, Danielle – Worcester Tech

Londonderry

Bates, Kristen – RIT

Bedell, Alexa – Southern New Hampshire

Holland, Maeve – Richmond

Manchester Central

McGilvray, Molly – Plymouth State

Manchester Memorial

SanSouci, Bekka – Pfeiffer

Merrimack

Duffy, Courtney – New Haven

New Hampton School

Mackay, Aleah – Syracuse

Pinkerton Academy

Cote, Jessica – New Hampshire

Coutts, Erin – Sacred Heart

Daziel, Kennedy – Southern New Hampshire

Lambert, Sarah – New Hampshire

Sanchez, Sierra – Virginia Comm.

Portsmouth

Sulley, Michaela – UMass-Lowell

Proctor

Sheehy, Meaghan – Saint Anselm

Proctor Academy

Landers, Abigail – Wheaton

Shore

Juliano, Jenni – Florida Tech

Souhegan

Behn, Taylor – Albany

Donohue, Jocelyn – George Washington

Jay, Jesse – UMass-Lowell

Larivee, Mickenzie – Boston University

Learned, Madison – Boston University

St. Paul’s

Crutchfield, Madison – Duke

Hirschfeld, Hannah – Bowdoin

Windham

Cino, Melissa – Endicott

Cipollone, Tori – Elon

Winnacunnet

Auffant, Elisabeth – UMass-Lowell

Dolan, Kelly – New Hampshire

 

RHODE ISLAND

Barrington

Clancy, Kate – New Hampshire

Coogan, Mary Kate – Colgate

MacDonald, Cameron – William & Mary

Soutter, Madeline – Boston College

Bay View

Miller, Devan – New Hampshire

Cumberland

Miller, Erin – Florida Tech

La Salle

Duffy, Mackenzie – Robert Morris

McCartney, Kendell – Bryant

Lincoln School

Bennett, Larson – Dartmouth

Moses Brown

Langmuir, Hannah – Brown

North Kingstown

Kincaid, Finley – Wesleyan

Pilgrim

McCusker, Haley – Coker

Portsmouth

Harrigan, Julia – Babson

Smithfield

Smith, Molly – Bryant

St. George’s

Masiello, Cecilia – Dartmouth

Walsh, Emily – St. Lawrence

 

VERMONT

Bellows Free Academy

King, Leilani – Gannon

Brattleboro

Fellows, Alex – Mary Washington

Burr & Burton

Bazyk, Morgan – Tampa

Brockett, Brianna – Vermont

Chelsea

Braman, Hannah – Caselton State

Essex

Celia, Alexandra – Keene State

Couture, Danielle – St. Lawrence

Stuart, Charlotte – Iona

Hartford

Lovell, Alexis – St. Andrews

Mount Anthony

Cross, Emily – Franklin Pierce

Gabrus, Courtney – MCLA

Mount Mansfield

Bowie, Marina – New Hampshire

Charland, Katie – Vermont

Glenn, Jessica – Endicott

Knight, Danielle –Vermont

Penfield-Cyr, Ellie – Emerson

Zelazny, Elly – Castleton State

Oxbow

Clark, Jasmin – Johnson & Wales

Rice Memorial

Rathke, Jill – Bowdoin

South Burlington

Barrett, Courtney – UMass-Lowell

Flaherty, Shannon – SCAD

Norris, Ashley – St. Lawrence

Spaulding

Weeks, Nichole – Johnson State

U-32

Lavigne, Kyley –Vermont

Starr, Bailey – Colby-Sawyer

2015 BOYS

CONNECTICUT

Avon Old Farms

Bomberry, Tyson – Syracuse

Dol, Theo – Virginia

Hahn, Matthew – Air Force

Herring, Michael – Virginia

Hutchings, Kevin – Syracuse

Imperatore, Justin – Amherst

Korus, Jake – Lafayette

Usich, Nate – Dickinson

Bethel

Oates, Jimmy – Mount St. Mary’s

Brunswick School

Cobb, Charlie – Vermont

Dickson, Marshall – Bucknell

Knight, Jack – Vermont

Meacham, Austin – Dartmouth

Zoungrana, Lazare – Virginia

Choate

Uppgren, Turner – Duke

Williams, Tanner – Washington & Lee

Darien

Arrix, Robert – Hamilton

Burgoyne, Ian – Navy

Pugliese, Andrew – Boston University

Fairfield Prep

Harris, Cameron – Drexel

Glastonbury

Babiak, Drew – Holy Cross

Trzcinski, Ryan – Quinnipiac

Greenwich

Curran, Decker – Michigan

Oropall, Alex – Holy Cross

Sullivan, Michael – Wesleyan

Guilford

Ranfone, Frank – LIU Post

Hotchkiss School

Corbett, Jack – Harvard

Hall, Colby – Denver

MacShane, Ben – Trinity

Loomis Chaffee

Cushman, Max – Colby

Elcock, Thomas – Lafayette

New Canaan

Cognetta, Frank – Richmond

Kraus, Michael – Virginia

New Milford

McMahon, Blaine – UMass-Lowell

North Haven

Uyeki, Colin – Wesleyan

Ridgefield

Alexander, Brad – Navy

Mathias, Simon – Penn

Volante, Paul – Loyola

Salisbury School

Daniel, Spencer – Harvard

Grossman, Joshua – Ohio Wesleyan

Henesey, Michael – Navy

Hoskinson, Duncan – Colgate

Storrs, Kai – Maryland

Voigt, Bradley – Syracuse

Simsbury

George, Alex – Providence

South Windsor

Foley, Brendan – Sacred Heart

Staples

Jackson, Lucas – Loyola

Paparo, Isaac – UMass

Taft School

Ambrosino, Zach – Virginia

Salvatore, Brandon – Amherst

Trumbull

Howes, Jacob – Merrimack

Westminster School

Brandell, Patrick – Dartmouth

Moser, Dylan – Wesleyan

O’Connell, Jack – Dickinson

Simeon, Drew – Vermont

Wilton

Lynch, Michael – Connecticut College

 

MAINE

Bridgton Academy

Zandbergs, Stefan – Hartford

Hebron Academy

Horn, Myles – Merrimack

Hyde School

Harris, Mike – Hartford

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Belmont Hill

Durbin, Charlie – Princeton

O’Neal, Matt – Middlebury

Rush, Mack – Williams

Santangelo, Alexander – Brown

Wynn, Tommy – Connecticut College

Brooks School

Kelleher, P.J. – Connecticut College

Burlington

D’Eramo, Nikko – UMass-Lowell

Cohasset

Gillis, Tim – Fairfield

Kissick, Cole – Richmond

Concord-Carlisle

Blumenberg, Will – Colgate

Deerfield Academy

Buckley, Dutch – Williams

Garfinkel, Ben – Amherst

Lane, Harrison – Dartmouth

Dover-Sherborn

Gregory, Grant – Boston University

Duxbury

Handy, Cole – Washington College

Sharpe, Matt – Fairfield

Strauss, Liam – Cornell

Governor’s Academy

Bettencourt, Teddy – Michigan

Caley, Ryan – Colgate

Healey, Daniel – Colgate

Miller, Scott – Colby

Seely, Noah – Navy

Hopkinton

McWilliams, Declan – Tampa

Lawrence Academy

Schlange, Dylan – Stevenson

Lincoln-Sudbury

Hunter, Eamon – Boston University

Hyde, Cam – Johns Hopkins

Longmeadow

Cotnoir, Daniel – Bryant

Crews, Nick – Providence

DeMarche, Matthew – Boston Univ.

Marblehead

Tyrrell. Brooks – Notre Dame

Marshfield

Shaw, Jack – RPI

Middlesex School

Burr, James – Boston University

Mount Greylock

Hogan, Matt – Williams

McCormack, Michael – Middlebury

Northfield-Mount Hermon

Winsor, David – Denver

Phillips Andover

Bulens, Tim – Bowdoin

LeBoeuf, Foster – Brown

Panepinto, Michael – Brown

Rivers School

Cleveland, Sam – Colgate

Kirson, Joshua – Ohio State

McCaffery, Ryan – Richmond

Roxbury Latin

Lowrie, Sean – Duke

Shrewsbury

Chin, Alex – Denison

Tinsley, Derick – Merrimack

St. John’s Prep

Gallahue, Andrew – Villanova

St. Sebastian

Barletta, Greg – Trinity

DeSisto, James – Bowdoin

Gendron, Vaughn – Brown

O’Rourke, Angus – Williams

Tabor Academy

Boardo, Tyler – Mercer

Philpott, Billy – UMass

Wolff, Jack – Amherst

Thayer Academy

Hayden, Connor – Denison

Nichols, Grantland – Denison

Walpole

Ford, Seamus – Merrimack

Wellesley

Dziama, Matt – Virginia

Noonan, T.J. – Connecticut College

Westboro

Foster, Jake – Hartford

Wilbraham & Monson

Tierney, John – UMass

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Bishop Guertin

McCabe, Max – Lehigh

Brewster Academy

Bogart, Tyler – UMass

Garnsey, Ryder – Notre Dame

Dover

Crowley, Cameron – Duke

Goffstown

Shearin, Samuel – Lehigh

Kimball Union Academy

Megnia, Eric – Skidmore

Londonderry

Rimol, Matthew – Lehigh

Nashua North

Haller, Tom – Colorado College

New Hampton

Menke, Auden – Notre Dame

Phillips Exeter

Lemos, Tucker – Williams

Pinkerton Academy

Burke, Ryan – Merrimack

St. Paul’s School

Morse, Chad – Air Force

 

RHODE ISLAND

La Salle Academy

Manown, Joseph – Duke

Wheeler School

Andruzzi, Hunter – Merrimack

 

2015 GIRLS

CONNECTICUT

Bethel

Gagnon, Eloise – William & Mary

Kaluta, Bianca – Quinnipiac

Brookfield

Gallop, Kaia – Binghamton

Danbury

Stark, Laurie – Pace

Daniel Hand

Cole, Lauren – Fairfield

Mammele, Erin – Fairfield

Darien

Arrix, Julia – Villanova

Benitez, Caroline – Florida

Dunn, Daniela – UConn

Gregory, Lilly – Trinity (Conn.)

Matheis, Mariah – Georgetown

Moorhead, Anna – Richmond

Nielsen, Samantha – Cornell

Fairfield Ludlowe

Rosenfeld, Miranda – Elon

Fairfield Warde

Reilly, Sarah – Assumption

Farmington

Jalinskas, Linna – Stonehill

Glastonbury

Shettle, Lindsay – Drexel

Walker, Taylor – Boston College

Granby

Iwanicki, Krista – Assumption

Greenwich

Paletta, Natalie – Cornell

Greenwich Academy

Loynaz, Angie – Virginia

Nixon, Isabel – Yale

Guilford

Niedziela, Katrina – Gettysburg

Loomis Chaffee

Cheyne, Kristy – Gettysburg

Costello, Anna – UConn

New Canaan

Miller, Elizabeth – Boston College

Novick, Matty – Lafayette

Taben, Isabel – Dartmouth

Old Saybrook

Roarick, Hudson – Presbyterian

Sacred Heart

Novick, Emma – Lafayette

Ryan, Alexandra – Catholic

Southington

Abacherli, Allie – Lafayette

Lee, Jessica – New Hampshire

Staples

Heisler, Amelia – Lafayette

Murray, Paige – Virginia Tech

Kratky, Samantha – Lehigh

Taft School

Alberti, Rachael – Georgetown

Westminster School

Christman, Eliza – California

Wilton

Dickinson, Sara – Ohio State

Parsons, Laine – Columbia

Pearsall, Makenna – Notre Dame

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Algonquin

Finelli, Kendyl – UMass-Lowell

Ashland

Poirier, Sophia – UMass-Lowell

Brooks School

Hartel, Natalie – Findlay

Duxbury

Dudley, Jane – UMass-Lowell

Wahle, Charlotte – Dartmouth

Framingham

Wilder, Kristin – UConn

Franklin

Jeffries, Emily – UMass

Georgetown

Conte, Graceann – Findlay

Hopkinton

Chandler, Elise – New Hampshire

Longmeadow

Woods, Rachel – George Mason

Lynnfield

Maceachern, Paige – UMass-Lowell

Minnechaug

Mastrio, Liz – Dartmouth

Needham

Belval, Katie – Boston University

Colman, Carly – Marquette

Macafee, Keeley – Harvard

North Andover

Chittick, Leah – UMass

North Middlesex

Ozog, Madison – St. Leo

Northfield-Mount Hermon

Ekvall, Annicka – Louisville

Norwell

Walsh, Caroline – Holy Cross

Notre Dame Academy

Cooper, Hanna – Navy

Lenaghan, Alexis – Hofstra

St. Mark’s

Torgerson, Madeline – William & Mary

Walsh, Christina – Boston College

Thayer Academy

Arlia, Ivy – Northwestern

Nolen, Carly – Bucknell

Nolen, Meg – Bucknell

Westwood

Burke, Colleen – Harvard

Norton, Lauren – Florida

Troy, Brooke – Boston College

Williston Northampton

Simpson, Grace – Elon

Winchester

Riccio, Missy – Vermont

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Bishop Guertin

Cameron, Kristin – Northwestern

Brewster Academy

Felt, Lexy – Fairfield

Hennessey, Elise – North Carolina

Exeter

Keith, Kristina – UMass-Lowell

Moran, Kelly – UMass-Lowell

Londonderry

Lambert, Noelle – UMass-Lowell

Lewis, Chelsea – UMass-Lowell

Stevens, Rachel – Coastal Carolina

Merrimack

Perry, Julia – UMass

Nashua North

Williams, Jexi – Assumption

New Hampton School

Arsenault, Dempsey – Boston College

Swormstedt, Sidney – North Carolina

Phillips Exeter

Jenkins, Marley – Harvard

Pinkerton Academy

Capozzo, Micaela – Gannon

McCarthy, Maggie – Delaware

St. Paul’s

Scalise, Rosemary – Harvard

Zaffino, Caroline – Yale

 

RHODE ISLAND

Moses Brown School

Pinsky, Lexee – Johns Hopkins

Portsmouth

Blackburn, Rose – Limestone

2016 BOYS

CONNECTICUT

Avon Old Farms      

Hubler, Matt – Johns Hopkins

Brunswick School    

Fox, John – Virginia

Walsh, Reilly – Duke

Choate Rosemary Hall        

Sands, Michael – Lafayette

Fairfield Prep           

Franchuk, Nick – Navy

Greenwich    

Colligan, Danny – St. John’s

Perry, Will – Providence

Kent School  

Guerin, Mike – North Carolina

New Canaan 

Strupp, David – Harvard

Ridgefield     

Dearth, Peter – Syracuse

Salisbury School      

Gaudet, Matt – Syracuse

Taft School   

Davies, Matt – Ohio State

Valley Regional        

Ferrucci, Ben – Hobart

Westminster School

Fosse, Noah – Michigan

Sanford, Tim – Denver

Smyth, Brian – Duke

Weston          

Turkel, Spencer – Lafayette

Wilton           

Bardwell, Harrison – Cornell

Brown, Michael – Brown

Romeo, R.J. – Providence

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Andover        

Marshall, Alexander – North Carolina

Berskhire School      

Waldron, Connor – Holy Cross

Billerica Memorial  

Trainor, Jeff – UMass

Central Catholic      

Parent, Alex – Bryant

Cohasset        

Axelson, Danny – Providence

Deerfield Academy  

Goss, Philip – Brown

Duxbury        

Sullivan, Shane – Michigan

Governor’s Academy          

Coffey, Zach – Bryant

Hamilton-Wenham 

Macri, Cam – North Carolina

Malden Catholic      

Norton, Patrick – Northeastern

Medfield       

MacLean, John – Boston University

Middlesex School     

Lyne, Jack – Johns Hopkins

Noble & Greenough

Loring, George – Duke

Reading Memorial   

Cozzi, Daniel – UMass-Lowell

Rivers School

Clay, Darien – Bucknell

Dick, Tim – Georgetown

Kirson, Josh – Ohio State

Mahoney, Caleb – Ohio State

Parsons, Ryan – Bucknell

St. John’s Prep         

Foley, Patrick – Johns Hopkins

Xaverian Brothers   

Shaw, Nick – Providence

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Bedford         

Clark, Dakota – Air Force

Bishop Guertin        

McNallen, Jack – Towson

Prunier, Nick – Holy Cross

New Hampton          

Murray, Milan – Virginia

New Hampton School          

Thomas, Dominick – Merrimack

Pinkerton Academy 

Richard, Cameron – Fairfield

 

Email: feedback@laxjournal.com

Follow @NELaxJournal